food and beverage brandUpdated 25 Apr 2026

El Jaliscience

Retail brand

Products tracked
1
Product claims
1
Is this your company?Claim El Jaliscience to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to El Jaliscience — no cold outreach.

Overview

What El Jaliscience covers.

Tacos El Jalisciense is a restaurant chain operating multiple locations in California, specializing in traditional Mexican cuisine. The brand offers a menu centered on tacos and other staple Mexican dishes for dine-in and online ordering. It primarily serves local communities in the Salinas and Seaside areas.

  • Talio tracks 1 product for El Jaliscience.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include el jaliscience small sweet and sour cups tangy mix with salty plum center perfect snack for sweet and salty flavor lovers.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: fruit.
  • Products carry claims including Sweet And Sour Candy.
  • Headquartered in United States.

Products

1 of 1 products Talio tracks for El Jaliscience.

  • el jaliscience small sweet and sour cups tangy mix with salty plum center perfect snack for sweet and salty flavor lovers

    fruit

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does El Jaliscience do?

El Jaliscience is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does El Jaliscience make?

Talio tracks 1 product for El Jaliscience, including el jaliscience small sweet and sour cups tangy mix with salty plum center perfect snack for sweet and salty flavor lovers.

What claims do El Jaliscience products carry?

Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across El Jaliscience products, including Sweet And Sour Candy.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.