food and beverage brandReviewed profile

Eljan Marketing

Retail brand

Public category
Retail brand
Products tracked
2
Brand tier
challenger brand
Headquarters
Philippines
Is this your company?Claim Eljan Marketing to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, correct your details, and be eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Eljan Marketing — no cold outreach.
Report a changeLog in for full recordLast reviewed 17 Aug 2026

Overview

What Eljan Marketing covers.

Eljan Sports is a sporting goods retailer and distributor based in the Philippines that offers a wide range of athletic equipment, martial arts gear, and water safety accessories. The company provides specialized products for disciplines such as arnis, taekwondo, and pencak silat alongside fitness training equipment. Eljan Sports serves athletes, fitness enthusiasts, and martial arts practitioners.

  • Talio tracks 2 products for Eljan Marketing.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include eljan womens jamu capsule - 60 capsules mal number mal20126095tc health supplement and womens jamu capsule beauty supplement.
  • Headquartered in Philippines.

Products

2 of 2 products Talio tracks for Eljan Marketing.

  • eljan womens jamu capsule - 60 capsules mal number mal20126095tc health supplement

  • womens jamu capsule beauty supplement

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Eljan Marketing do?

Eljan Marketing is a food and beverage brand based in Philippines, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Eljan Marketing make?

Talio tracks 2 products for Eljan Marketing, including eljan womens jamu capsule - 60 capsules mal number mal20126095tc health supplement and womens jamu capsule beauty supplement.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, correct outdated details, and stay eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.