food and beverage brandUpdated 27 Jul 2026

Energybody Systems

Retail brand

Products tracked
3
Product claims
15
Is this your company?Claim Energybody Systems to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Energybody Systems — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Energybody Systems covers.

Energybody Systems is a German brand offering a wide range of premium sports nutrition and dietary supplements, including protein powders, bars, carbohydrates, vitamins, and fitness liquids. Manufactured in Germany, the brand focuses on high-quality, controlled materials to support muscle building, weight management, and athletic performance. Its products target athletes, fitness enthusiasts, and active individuals seeking functional sports food.

  • Talio tracks 3 products for Energybody Systems.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include energybody mega protein h2o trial pack optimized protein powder for water 5 x 30 g, energybody mega protein vanilla protein powder with whey and casein protein powder 500 g pouch and energybody nature whey trial pack 1 whey protein powder 5 x 30 g.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: acesulfame k, beta-carotene and calcium caseinate.
  • Products carry claims including Aspartame Free, High in Protein and Low Fat.
  • Headquartered in Germany.

Products

3 of 3 products Talio tracks for Energybody Systems.

  • energybody mega protein h2o trial pack optimized protein powder for water 5 x 30 g

  • energybody mega protein vanilla protein powder with whey and casein protein powder 500 g pouch

    calcium caseinatewhey protein concentratewheat starchxanthan gumflavoringlecithinacesulfame kcyclamate
  • energybody nature whey trial pack 1 whey protein powder 5 x 30 g

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Energybody Systems do?

Energybody Systems is a food and beverage brand based in Germany, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Energybody Systems make?

Talio tracks 3 products for Energybody Systems, including energybody mega protein h2o trial pack optimized protein powder for water 5 x 30 g, energybody mega protein vanilla protein powder with whey and casein protein powder 500 g pouch and energybody nature whey trial pack 1 whey protein powder 5 x 30 g.

What claims do Energybody Systems products carry?

Talio tracks 15 marketing claims across Energybody Systems products, including Aspartame Free, High in Protein and Low Fat.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.