food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Farmer Bob's

Retail brand

Products tracked
6
Product claims
23
Is this your company?Claim Farmer Bob's to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Farmer Bob's — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Farmer Bob's covers.

Farmer Bob's specializes in "Beyond Berries," which are pasteurized, bite-sized superfruit sorbets made from real fruit fused in Oregon. These products are positioned as a convenient, low-calorie alternative to traditional frozen fruit, blending instantly into smoothies, shakes, and beverages. The brand targets health-conscious consumers, including parents and individuals seeking easy, mess-free fruit consumption without added sugar.

  • Talio tracks 6 products for Farmer Bob's.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include farmer bobs beef tallow for cooking - ideal for deep frying soap making - grass fed - bulk cooking baking - natural versatile culinary fat - perfect for kitchens home chefs, farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats bulk bag and farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats storage bulk bag.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: buckwheat groat, barley grain and beef tallow.
  • Products carry claims including Non-GMO, Farmer Direct and Grown in the USA.

Products

6 of 6 products Talio tracks for Farmer Bob's.

  • farmer bobs beef tallow for cooking - ideal for deep frying soap making - grass fed - bulk cooking baking - natural versatile culinary fat - perfect for kitchens home chefs

    beef tallow
  • farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats bulk bag

    buckwheat groat
  • farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats storage bulk bag

    buckwheat groat
  • hard red wheat berries usda organic non-gmo farmer bobs

    wheat berry
  • usda organic brown flax seed non-gmo farmer bobs farmer-direct

    flax seed
  • usda organic whole barley non-gmo farmer bobs farmer-direct

    barley grain

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Farmer Bob's do?

Farmer Bob's is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Farmer Bob's make?

Talio tracks 6 products for Farmer Bob's, including farmer bobs beef tallow for cooking - ideal for deep frying soap making - grass fed - bulk cooking baking - natural versatile culinary fat - perfect for kitchens home chefs, farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats bulk bag and farmer bobs organic hulled buckwheat groats usda organic nongmo farmerdirect glyphosatefree glutenfree superfood raw buckwheat groats storage bulk bag.

What claims do Farmer Bob's products carry?

Talio tracks 23 marketing claims across Farmer Bob's products, including Non-GMO, Farmer Direct and Grown in the USA.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.