food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Fee Brothers

Retail brand

Products tracked
5
Product claims
8
Is this your company?Claim Fee Brothers to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Fee Brothers — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Fee Brothers covers.

Fee Brothers is a long-standing American producer of cocktail ingredients, established in 1864 and currently operating as a family-crafted business across five generations. The brand specializes in a wide array of bitters, flavor syrups, brines, and cocktail mixes designed to enhance both alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. Their extensive product line, which includes over 22 varieties of bitters and more than 50 flavor syrups, targets home bartenders and professional mixologists seeking diverse flavor profiles.

  • Talio tracks 5 products for Fee Brothers.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include fee brothers cardamom cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz, fee brothers lime cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz and fee brothers old fashion aromatic bitters 5oz pack of 1.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: water, glycerin and glycerine.
  • Products carry claims including Gluten Free, Vegan and Versatile For Cocktails And Mocktails.

Products

5 of 5 products Talio tracks for Fee Brothers.

  • fee brothers cardamom cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz

    waterglycerinenatural extractnatural and artificial flavour
  • fee brothers lime cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz

    waterlimenatural flavorbotanical
  • fee brothers old fashion aromatic bitters 5oz pack of 1

    waterglycerinspicesextract of angostura barkclovecitrus oilpropylene glycolartificial caramel color
  • fee brothers toasted almond cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz

    waternatural and artificial flavorglycerinenatural extractpropylene glycolnatural and artificial bitter almond oil
  • fee brothers west indian orange cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz

    waterglyceringentianoil of bitter orange terpene-lessother natural flavors

Distributors

Talio links this brand to the distributors below. Each link is stated for the territory it applies to.

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Fee Brothers do?

Fee Brothers is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Fee Brothers make?

Talio tracks 5 products for Fee Brothers, including fee brothers cardamom cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz, fee brothers lime cocktail bitters - aromatic cocktail mixer concentrated flavoring gluten free vegan-friendly 5 fl oz and fee brothers old fashion aromatic bitters 5oz pack of 1.

What claims do Fee Brothers products carry?

Talio tracks 8 marketing claims across Fee Brothers products, including Gluten Free, Vegan and Versatile For Cocktails And Mocktails.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.