food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Free Souls

Retail brand

Products tracked
18
Product claims
38
Is this your company?Claim Free Souls to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Free Souls — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Free Souls covers.

Free Souls is a project centered around a limited edition photography book created by Joi Ito, featuring 296 portraits of notable individuals. The project emphasizes themes of sharing, open information, and ethical freedom, with contributions from various thinkers and essays on topics like copyright and knowledge sharing. The work is licensed under a Creative Commons license, encouraging users to copy, study, use, and share the content. The target audience includes those interested in technology, intellectual freedom, and contemporary change-agents.

  • Talio tracks 18 products for Free Souls.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include collagen glow up gummies by free soul type i hydrolysed collagen peptides skin hair nails joints 60 gummies, free soul 4-in-1 magnesium glycinate and turmeric 90 capsules109g and free soul clear protein tropical 250g.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: natural flavouring, calcium carbonate and folic acid.
  • Products carry claims including Gluten Free, Vegan and High in Protein.

Products

6 of 18 products Talio tracks for Free Souls.

  • collagen glow up gummies by free soul type i hydrolysed collagen peptides skin hair nails joints 60 gummies

  • free soul 4-in-1 magnesium glycinate and turmeric 90 capsules109g

    magnesium bisglycinatemagnesium citratemagnesium malateturmeric root extractblack pepper extractclear coatingsilicon dioxidemagnesium stearate
  • free soul clear protein tropical 250g

    milkfishnatural flavouringcitric acidtartaric acidcanola oilcarthamus extractbeta-carotene
  • free soul female multi-vitamin with marine collagen 60 capsules82g

    calcium carbonatedicalcium phosphatefish collagen type i peptidepotassium chloridemagnesium oxidevitamin ctripotassium citrate monohydrateferrou sulphate
  • free soul fibre support unflavoured 10 sachets 64g

    baobab fruit pulp powderacacia fibrefructooligosaccharideinulinkonjac gumbifidobacterium brevebifidobacterium lactibifidobacterium longum
  • free soul greens mango flavour - 7x5g sachets

    flaxseed powderspinach powderapple powderapple fibre powderalfalfa powderbroccoli powderspirulina powderwheatgrass powder

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Free Souls do?

Free Souls is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Free Souls make?

Talio tracks 18 products for Free Souls, including collagen glow up gummies by free soul type i hydrolysed collagen peptides skin hair nails joints 60 gummies, free soul 4-in-1 magnesium glycinate and turmeric 90 capsules109g and free soul clear protein tropical 250g.

What claims do Free Souls products carry?

Talio tracks 38 marketing claims across Free Souls products, including Gluten Free, Vegan and High in Protein.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.