Frutos del Maipo
Retail brand
- Products tracked
- 4
- Product claims
- 1
Overview
What Frutos del Maipo covers.
Frutos del Maipo is a Chilean food company specializing in the production and distribution of frozen fruits, vegetables, potatoes, and prepared meals. The brand focuses on providing convenient, healthy food options for home cooking while emphasizing sustainable production practices. Its product range is designed to simplify meal preparation for consumers seeking quick and nutritious meal solutions.
- Talio tracks 4 products for Frutos del Maipo.
- Positioned as a mainstream brand.
- Tracked products include frutos del maipo potato wedges with skin 500g, frutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream doypack 250g and frutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream pot 150g.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: cocoa butter, cocoa paste and raspberry.
- Products carry claims including Gluten Free.
- Headquartered in Chile.
- Talio tracks 116 food and beverage companies headquartered or distributing in Chile. Browse Companies in Chile
- Talio tracks 89 food and beverage brands headquartered or distributing in Chile. Browse Brands in Chile
- Talio tracks 112 food and beverage companies with products in Fries/Chips, Hash Browns, Waffles, Croquettes. Browse Companies in Fries/Chips, Hash Browns, Waffles, Croquettes
- Talio tracks 368 food and beverage companies with products in Ice Cream, Gelato & Sorbet, Ice Lollies & Popsicles, Frozen Cakes. Browse Companies in Ice Cream, Gelato & Sorbet, Ice Lollies & Popsicles, Frozen Cakes
- Talio links 3 food and beverage brands to A.S. Watson Group. Browse Brands owned by A.S. Watson Group
Products
4 of 4 products Talio tracks for Frutos del Maipo.
frutos del maipo potato wedges with skin 500g
frutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream doypack 250g
raspberrysugarcocoa butterwhole milk powdersoy lecithinnature-identical flavoringcocoa pastefrutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream pot 150g
raspberrysugarcocoa butterwhole milk powdersoy lecithinflavoringcocoa pastefrutos del maipo strawberry ice cream bites 150g
Most-used ingredients & product claims
Most-used ingredients
Product claims
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does Frutos del Maipo do?
Frutos del Maipo is a food and beverage brand based in Chile, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
What products does Frutos del Maipo make?
Talio tracks 4 products for Frutos del Maipo, including frutos del maipo potato wedges with skin 500g, frutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream doypack 250g and frutos del maipo raspberry bites ice cream pot 150g.
What claims do Frutos del Maipo products carry?
Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across Frutos del Maipo products, including Gluten Free.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.
