Gold Star
Retail brand
- Products tracked
- 1
- Product claims
- 4
Overview
What Gold Star covers.
Gold Star is a regional restaurant chain primarily known for its Cincinnati-style chili, served over spaghetti or on hot dogs. The brand operates primarily in the Midwestern United States and focuses on quick-service comfort food. It was founded in 1965 by four Jordanian immigrant brothers in Cincinnati, Ohio.
- Talio tracks 1 product for Gold Star.
- Positioned as a mainstream brand.
- Tracked products include 2 bags gold star prepared wheat flour 400g.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: corn treated with hydrated lime.
- Products carry claims including Baleada, Convenient and Enhanced Flavor.
- Headquartered in United States.
- Talio tracks 9,271 food and beverage companies headquartered or distributing in United States. Browse Companies in United States
- Talio tracks 7,819 food and beverage brands headquartered or distributing in United States. Browse Brands in United States
- Talio tracks 981 food and beverage companies with products in Flours & Baking Mixes. Browse Companies in Flours & Baking Mixes
Products
1 of 1 products Talio tracks for Gold Star.
2 bags gold star prepared wheat flour 400g
corn treated with hydrated lime
Most-used ingredients & product claims
Most-used ingredients
Product claims
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does Gold Star do?
Gold Star is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
What products does Gold Star make?
Talio tracks 1 product for Gold Star, including 2 bags gold star prepared wheat flour 400g.
What claims do Gold Star products carry?
Talio tracks 4 marketing claims across Gold Star products, including Baleada, Convenient and Enhanced Flavor.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.
