Golden Grahams
Retail brand
- Products tracked
- 3
- Product claims
- 8
Overview
What Golden Grahams covers.
We make food the world loves. For more than 150 years, we've made food with passion — having fun and staying true to our values along the way.
- Talio tracks 3 products for Golden Grahams.
- Positioned as a mainstream brand.
- Tracked products include golden grahams breakfast cereal graham cracker taste whole grain giant size 276 oz, golden grahams breakfast cereal treat bars smores snack bars 8 count 848 oz and golden grahams cereal treat bars smores snack bars value pack 16 count 1696 oz.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: baking soda, brown sugar syrup and calcium carbonate.
- Products carry claims including Artificially Flavored, Contains Cereal and Honey.
- Talio tracks 460 food and beverage companies with products in Breakfast Cereals. Browse Companies in Breakfast Cereals
- Talio tracks 224 food and beverage companies with products in Granola & Oat-Based Bars. Browse Companies in Granola & Oat-Based Bars
- Talio links 47 food and beverage brands to General Mills, Inc.. Browse Brands owned by General Mills, Inc.
Products
3 of 3 products Talio tracks for Golden Grahams.
golden grahams breakfast cereal graham cracker taste whole grain giant size 276 oz
whole grain wheatcorn mealsugarbrown sugar syrupcanola andor sunflower oilhoneybaking sodasaltgolden grahams breakfast cereal treat bars smores snack bars 8 count 848 oz
marshmallowchocolate flavored chipgraham cracker cereal pieceschocolatey coatinggolden grahams cereal treat bars smores snack bars value pack 16 count 1696 oz
Most-used ingredients & product claims
Most-used ingredients
Product claims
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does Golden Grahams do?
Golden Grahams is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
What products does Golden Grahams make?
Talio tracks 3 products for Golden Grahams, including golden grahams breakfast cereal graham cracker taste whole grain giant size 276 oz, golden grahams breakfast cereal treat bars smores snack bars 8 count 848 oz and golden grahams cereal treat bars smores snack bars value pack 16 count 1696 oz.
What claims do Golden Grahams products carry?
Talio tracks 8 marketing claims across Golden Grahams products, including Artificially Flavored, Contains Cereal and Honey.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
People at Golden Grahams
Reach the team directly.
Approximate team size: 1.0K people · names and emails are hidden.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.