food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Grand Marnier

Retail brand

Products tracked
4
Product claims
6
Is this your company?Claim Grand Marnier to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Grand Marnier — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Grand Marnier covers.

Grand Marnier is a brand of orange-flavored liqueur made from a blend of fine Cognac brandy and distilled essence of bitter Caribbean oranges. The product is positioned as a premium spirit, often used in classic cocktails or enjoyed neat. Originating in France, the liqueur appeals to consumers seeking sophisticated ingredients for mixology and luxury consumption.

  • Talio tracks 4 products for Grand Marnier.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include grand marnier centenaire 750ml, grand marnier louis alexander 750ml and grand marnier natural cherry liqueur 750ml.
  • Products carry claims including Cognac And Orange Liqueur, Fruit Infused and Limited Release.

Products

4 of 4 products Talio tracks for Grand Marnier.

  • grand marnier centenaire 750ml

  • grand marnier louis alexander 750ml

  • grand marnier natural cherry liqueur 750ml

  • grand marnier navan vanilla cognac 750ml

Distributors

Talio links this brand to the distributors below. Each link is stated for the territory it applies to.

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Grand Marnier do?

Grand Marnier is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Grand Marnier make?

Talio tracks 4 products for Grand Marnier, including grand marnier centenaire 750ml, grand marnier louis alexander 750ml and grand marnier natural cherry liqueur 750ml.

What claims do Grand Marnier products carry?

Talio tracks 6 marketing claims across Grand Marnier products, including Cognac And Orange Liqueur, Fruit Infused and Limited Release.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.