food and beverage brandUpdated 3 Jul 2026

Institut Katharos

Retail brand

Products tracked
3
Product claims
21
Is this your company?Claim Institut Katharos to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Institut Katharos — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Institut Katharos covers.

Institut Katharos specializes in the production and sale of colloidal silver products, including liquid solutions and natural gels for skin care. The brand emphasizes product purity and provides educational resources to consumers regarding the applications of colloidal silver. It is positioned as a natural health and wellness provider targeting individuals seeking alternative topical treatments.

  • Talio tracks 3 products for Institut Katharos.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include colloidal silver 25ppm 1000 ml silver water with 9999 pure silver active silver ions for the whole family gmp certified laboratory 100 natural solution silverplus, colloidal silver spray 100ml 40 ppm superior concentration smaller particles better results ecocert cosmos natural certified institut katharos and institut katharos colloidal silver 40 ppm 1000 ml - for humans dogs - highly active hydrosol silver water for best results - carbon neutral.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: silver, pure water type i and purified water.
  • Products carry claims including BPA Free, Vegan and Bio-Active Silver.
  • Headquartered in France.

Products

3 of 3 products Talio tracks for Institut Katharos.

  • colloidal silver 25ppm 1000 ml silver water with 9999 pure silver active silver ions for the whole family gmp certified laboratory 100 natural solution silverplus

    silverpure water type i
  • colloidal silver spray 100ml 40 ppm superior concentration smaller particles better results ecocert cosmos natural certified institut katharos

    silverwater
  • institut katharos colloidal silver 40 ppm 1000 ml - for humans dogs - highly active hydrosol silver water for best results - carbon neutral

    purified watersilver

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Institut Katharos do?

Institut Katharos is a food and beverage brand based in France, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Institut Katharos make?

Talio tracks 3 products for Institut Katharos, including colloidal silver 25ppm 1000 ml silver water with 9999 pure silver active silver ions for the whole family gmp certified laboratory 100 natural solution silverplus, colloidal silver spray 100ml 40 ppm superior concentration smaller particles better results ecocert cosmos natural certified institut katharos and institut katharos colloidal silver 40 ppm 1000 ml - for humans dogs - highly active hydrosol silver water for best results - carbon neutral.

What claims do Institut Katharos products carry?

Talio tracks 21 marketing claims across Institut Katharos products, including BPA Free, Vegan and Bio-Active Silver.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.