food and beverage brandUpdated 9 May 2026

Island Lava

Retail brand

Products tracked
6
Product claims
4
Is this your company?Claim Island Lava to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Island Lava — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Island Lava covers.

Island Lava is a food and beverage brand headquartered in United States profiled in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform. Positioned as a challenger brand. This public preview covers capabilities, relationships, and market context; deeper intelligence lives in the authenticated app.

  • Talio tracks 6 products for Island Lava.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include bakers brittle cookie brownie mac, bakers brittle cookie coconut tree and bakers brittle cookie java lava.
  • Products carry claims including Baked, Free Shipping and Hand Care.
  • Headquartered in Kapolei, United States.

Products

6 of 6 products Talio tracks for Island Lava.

  • bakers brittle cookie brownie mac

  • bakers brittle cookie coconut tree

  • bakers brittle cookie java lava

  • bakers brittle cookie lavaland assortment

  • bakers brittle cookie passion fruit

  • loyalty 4-pack lavaland 4oz bags

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Island Lava do?

Island Lava is a food and beverage brand based in Kapolei, United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Island Lava make?

Talio tracks 6 products for Island Lava, including bakers brittle cookie brownie mac, bakers brittle cookie coconut tree and bakers brittle cookie java lava.

What claims do Island Lava products carry?

Talio tracks 4 marketing claims across Island Lava products, including Baked, Free Shipping and Hand Care.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

People at Island Lava

Reach the team directly.

Approximate team size: 49 people · names and emails are hidden.

Unlock emails

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.