food and beverage brandUpdated 12 Apr 2026

Jammie Dodgers

Retail brand

Products tracked
10
Product claims
15
Is this your company?Claim Jammie Dodgers to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Jammie Dodgers — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Jammie Dodgers covers.

Jammie Dodgers is a British biscuit brand known for its shortcake sandwiches filled with a fruit-flavored jam center and a signature heart-shaped cut-out. Introduced in the 1960s and currently owned by Fox's Burton's Companies, the brand is positioned as a family-friendly snack with a playful, mischievous identity. The product line is widely distributed across the UK and includes vegan-friendly options.

  • Talio tracks 10 products for Jammie Dodgers.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include jammie dodgers minis raspberry flavour biscuits 6 snack packs, jammie dodgers raspberry flavour biscuits 140g and jammie dodgers 49 ounce pack of 4.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: apple, flavouring and glucose-fructose syrup.
  • Products carry claims including Vegan, Natural Flavors And Colors and No Artificial Colors.

Products

6 of 10 products Talio tracks for Jammie Dodgers.

  • jammie dodgers minis raspberry flavour biscuits 6 snack packs

    wheat flourcalcium carbonateniacinironthiaminglucose-fructose syrupapplesulphites
  • jammie dodgers raspberry flavour biscuits 140g

    wheat flourcalcium carbonateniacinironthiaminglucose-fructose syrupapplesulphites
  • jammie dodgers 49 ounce pack of 4

  • jammie dodgers apple blackcurrant biscuits 140g

    wheat flourcalcium carbonateniacinironthiaminglucose-fructose syrupapplesugar
  • jammie dodgers apple blackcurrant flavour biscuits 140g

    wheat flourcalcium carbonateniacinironthiaminglucose-fructose syrupapplesugar
  • jammie dodgers minis apple blackcurrant flavour biscuits 6 snack packs

    wheat flourglucose-fructose syrupapplesugarconcentrated apple pureehumectant glycerolflavouringacid citric acid

Distributors

Talio links this brand to the distributors below. Each link is stated for the territory it applies to.

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Jammie Dodgers do?

Jammie Dodgers is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Jammie Dodgers make?

Talio tracks 10 products for Jammie Dodgers, including jammie dodgers minis raspberry flavour biscuits 6 snack packs, jammie dodgers raspberry flavour biscuits 140g and jammie dodgers 49 ounce pack of 4.

What claims do Jammie Dodgers products carry?

Talio tracks 15 marketing claims across Jammie Dodgers products, including Vegan, Natural Flavors And Colors and No Artificial Colors.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.