JI XIANG JU
Retail brand
- Products tracked
- 6
- Product claims
- 2
Overview
What JI XIANG JU covers.
Ji Xiang Ju is a Sichuan-based food company established in 2000 that specializes in the production of traditional Chinese pickles and condiments. The brand is recognized as a key agricultural enterprise and a contributor to national industry standards for pickle processing. It targets consumers seeking authentic Sichuan flavors through a diverse product line that includes pickled vegetables, bamboo shoots, and chili-based seasonings.
- Talio tracks 6 products for JI XIANG JU.
- Positioned as a mainstream brand.
- Tracked products include ji xiang ju jxj crispy double bamboo shoots 106g, ji xiang ju pickled mustard core fresh flavor 135g and ji xiang ju preserved radish heart pickles - crispy green vegetable head 135g authentic chinese flavor salty savory snack.
- Products carry claims including Chinese Flavor and Fresh Aroma.
- Talio tracks 1,107 food and beverage companies with products in Canned Vegetables, Fruit, Meat, Seafood, Soups, Pickled Goods. Browse Companies in Canned Vegetables, Fruit, Meat, Seafood, Soups, Pickled Goods
- Talio tracks 735 food and beverage companies with products in Grain, Legume & Seed Snacks. Browse Companies in Grain, Legume & Seed Snacks
- Talio tracks 76 food and beverage companies with products in Fermented Foods (Chilled). Browse Companies in Fermented Foods (Chilled)
Products
6 of 6 products Talio tracks for JI XIANG JU.
ji xiang ju jxj crispy double bamboo shoots 106g
ji xiang ju pickled mustard core fresh flavor 135g
ji xiang ju preserved radish heart pickles - crispy green vegetable head 135g authentic chinese flavor salty savory snack
ji xiang ju spicy cowpea pickles 1235oz
ji xiang ju spicy seaweed strips 88g
ji xiang ju xia fan cai - spicy pickled vegetables 1079oz
Product claims
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does JI XIANG JU do?
JI XIANG JU is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
What products does JI XIANG JU make?
Talio tracks 6 products for JI XIANG JU, including ji xiang ju jxj crispy double bamboo shoots 106g, ji xiang ju pickled mustard core fresh flavor 135g and ji xiang ju preserved radish heart pickles - crispy green vegetable head 135g authentic chinese flavor salty savory snack.
What claims do JI XIANG JU products carry?
Talio tracks 2 marketing claims across JI XIANG JU products, including Chinese Flavor and Fresh Aroma.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.
