food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Kick Sports Nutrition

Retail brand

Products tracked
5
Product claims
23
Is this your company?Claim Kick Sports Nutrition to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Kick Sports Nutrition — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Kick Sports Nutrition covers.

Kick Sports Nutrition provides clean sports supplements, including whey protein, plant-based protein, and pre/post-workout formulas, designed for everyday athletes. The brand positions itself against artificial additives, focusing on ingredients that support consistency and peak performance without crashes. Their product line emphasizes clean fuel, often excluding artificial sweeteners and fillers to fit into consistent training routines.

  • Talio tracks 5 products for Kick Sports Nutrition.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include kick sports nutrition plant protein powder chocolate flavor 20 g protein, kick sports nutrition plant protein powder vanilla flavor 20 g protein and kick sports nutrition pre workout powder grapefruit flavor 30 servings.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: natural flavors, pea protein and stevia leaf extract.
  • Products carry claims including No Artificial Colors or Flavors, No Artificial Sweeteners and No Added Sugar.

Products

5 of 5 products Talio tracks for Kick Sports Nutrition.

  • kick sports nutrition plant protein powder chocolate flavor 20 g protein

    pea proteinorganic brown rice proteincocoa powdernatural flavorsstevia leaf extractguar gum
  • kick sports nutrition plant protein powder vanilla flavor 20 g protein

    pea proteinrice proteinnatural flavorsstevia leaf extract
  • kick sports nutrition pre workout powder grapefruit flavor 30 servings

  • kick sports nutrition whey protein powder chocolate flavor 25 g protein

    cocoanatural flavorsother protein blend whey protein concentrate whey protein isolatestevia extract leaf
  • kick sports nutrition whey protein powder vanilla flavor 25 g protein

Distributors

Talio links this brand to the distributors below. Each link is stated for the territory it applies to.

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Kick Sports Nutrition do?

Kick Sports Nutrition is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Kick Sports Nutrition make?

Talio tracks 5 products for Kick Sports Nutrition, including kick sports nutrition plant protein powder chocolate flavor 20 g protein, kick sports nutrition plant protein powder vanilla flavor 20 g protein and kick sports nutrition pre workout powder grapefruit flavor 30 servings.

What claims do Kick Sports Nutrition products carry?

Talio tracks 23 marketing claims across Kick Sports Nutrition products, including No Artificial Colors or Flavors, No Artificial Sweeteners and No Added Sugar.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.