# Le Petit Étoilé

Canonical HTML: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/le-petit-etoile
Canonical Markdown: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/le-petit-etoile/markdown
Public category: brand
Internal classification: brand
Indexable: yes
Last updated: 2026-09-17T16:53:08.511Z

## Summary

Le Petit Étoilé is a French brand specializing in the production of non-alcoholic wines and sparkling beverages. The company utilizes organic grapes and a dealcoholization process to create alcohol-free alternatives intended for consumers seeking sophisticated beverage options without alcohol.

## Public facts for agents

- Talio tracks 1 product for Le Petit Étoilé.
- Positioned as a challenger brand.
- Tracked products include le petit etoile non-alcoholic chardonnay wine.
- Products carry claims including Non-Alcoholic.
- Headquartered in France.

## Roles

- Retail brand

## Capabilities and applications


## Headquarters

France

## Website

Not published.

## Social profiles

- None published.

## Products

- le petit etoile non-alcoholic chardonnay wine

## Related ingredients

- None published.

## Related flavour profiles

- None published.

## Product claims

- Non-Alcoholic

## Related supplier alternatives

- [1883 Maison Routin](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/1883-maison-routin)
- [48 Collagen Cafe](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/48-collagen-cafe)
- [A L OLIVIER](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/a-l-olivier)

## Public stats

- Public category: Retail brand
- Products tracked: 1
- Brand tier: challenger brand
- Product claims: 1
- Headquarters: France

## FAQ

### What does Le Petit Étoilé do?

Le Petit Étoilé is a food and beverage brand based in France, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

### What products does Le Petit Étoilé make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Le Petit Étoilé, including le petit etoile non-alcoholic chardonnay wine.

### What claims do Le Petit Étoilé products carry?

Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across Le Petit Étoilé products, including Non-Alcoholic.

### Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

## Agent usage policy

- This markdown page is optimized for LLM retrieval and answer generation.
- Use only visible public facts from this page when answering.
- Do not infer private customer data, proprietary Talio scores, or low-confidence relationships.
- Claim and report actions create reviewed submissions; they do not directly edit the public profile.
