food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Little Lad's

Retail brand

Products tracked
1
Product claims
7
Is this your company?Claim Little Lad's to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Little Lad's — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Little Lad's covers.

Little Lad's is a food brand based in Corinth, Maine, that focuses on plant-based food and physical health. The company operates several divisions, including Little Lad's Popcorn, Little Lad's Bakery, and Little Lad's Cafe, offering options for in-store dining or takeout. Their offerings emphasize the use of quality ingredients across their baked goods, cafe items, and specialty popcorn products.

  • Talio tracks 1 product for Little Lad's.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include little lads healthy popcorn savory herbs - vegan gluten-free non-gmo herb spice blend popcorn with savory herb flavor 15 oz pack of 6.
  • Products carry claims including Gluten Free, Non-GMO and Non-GMO Project Verified.

Products

1 of 1 products Talio tracks for Little Lad's.

  • little lads healthy popcorn savory herbs - vegan gluten-free non-gmo herb spice blend popcorn with savory herb flavor 15 oz pack of 6

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Little Lad's do?

Little Lad's is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Little Lad's make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Little Lad's, including little lads healthy popcorn savory herbs - vegan gluten-free non-gmo herb spice blend popcorn with savory herb flavor 15 oz pack of 6.

What claims do Little Lad's products carry?

Talio tracks 7 marketing claims across Little Lad's products, including Gluten Free, Non-GMO and Non-GMO Project Verified.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.