food and beverage brandUpdated 14 Apr 2026

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Retail brand

Products tracked
2
Product claims
16
Is this your company?Claim Magnum Nutraceuticals to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Magnum Nutraceuticals — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Magnum Nutraceuticals covers.

Magnum Nutraceuticals is a sports nutrition brand that offers a range of supplements including protein powders, pre-workouts, thermogenics, and essential vitamins. The company focuses on products designed to support athletic performance, muscle building, weight loss, and general health. Its target audience consists of fitness enthusiasts and athletes seeking performance-oriented dietary support.

  • Talio tracks 2 products for Magnum Nutraceuticals.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include magnum hmb - hard muscle builder and magnum xtreme gummies for men male support gummy for energy 60ct.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: vitamin d3, boron and candurin silver fine.
  • Products carry claims including Advanced Formula, All Natural and Banned Substance Free.
  • Headquartered in Canada.

Products

2 of 2 products Talio tracks for Magnum Nutraceuticals.

  • magnum hmb - hard muscle builder

    vitamin d3myhmbksm-66purekicmagnesium stearatesilicon dioxidemicrocrystalline cellulosecertified halal and kosher gelatin capsule
  • magnum xtreme gummies for men male support gummy for energy 60ct

    vitamin d3sodiumboronfenugreek seed extract 101maca root extract 101tongkat ali extract 101tribulu terrestri extract 101horny goat weed extract 101

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Magnum Nutraceuticals do?

Magnum Nutraceuticals is a food and beverage brand based in Canada, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Magnum Nutraceuticals make?

Talio tracks 2 products for Magnum Nutraceuticals, including magnum hmb - hard muscle builder and magnum xtreme gummies for men male support gummy for energy 60ct.

What claims do Magnum Nutraceuticals products carry?

Talio tracks 16 marketing claims across Magnum Nutraceuticals products, including Advanced Formula, All Natural and Banned Substance Free.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.