# Mar-Ko

Canonical HTML: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/mar-ko
Canonical Markdown: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/mar-ko/markdown
Public category: brand
Internal classification: brand
Indexable: yes
Last updated: 2026-06-13T05:02:49.227Z

## Summary

Mar-Ko is a food and beverage brand profiled in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform. Positioned as a private-label brand. This public preview covers capabilities, relationships, and market context; deeper intelligence lives in the authenticated app.

## Public facts for agents

- Talio tracks 1 product for Mar-Ko.
- Positioned as a private-label brand.
- Tracked products include marko salamini classic 5 x 25 g 15-pack.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: beechwood smoke, dextrose and pork.
- Products carry claims including Smoked.

## Roles

- Retail brand

## Capabilities and applications


## Headquarters

Unknown / not published.

## Website

https://beautyhunter.com.ua

## Social profiles

- None published.

## Products

- marko salamini classic 5 x 25 g 15-pack — pork, table salt, potassium iodate, dextrose, spices, spice extracts, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite

## Related ingredients

- beechwood smoke
- dextrose
- pork
- potassium iodate
- sodium ascorbate
- sodium nitrite
- spice extracts
- spices

## Related flavour profiles

- None published.

## Product claims

- Smoked

## Related supplier alternatives

- [&Then](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/then)
- [+ NUTRI Co](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/nutri-co-3)
- [+PlusCBD](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/pluscbd)

## Public stats

- Public category: Retail brand
- Products tracked: 1
- Brand tier: private-label brand
- Product claims: 1

## FAQ

### What does Mar-Ko do?

Mar-Ko is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

### What products does Mar-Ko make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Mar-Ko, including marko salamini classic 5 x 25 g 15-pack.

### What claims do Mar-Ko products carry?

Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across Mar-Ko products, including Smoked.

### Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

## Agent usage policy

- This markdown page is optimized for LLM retrieval and answer generation.
- Use only visible public facts from this page when answering.
- Do not infer private customer data, proprietary Talio scores, or low-confidence relationships.
- Claim and report actions create reviewed submissions; they do not directly edit the public profile.
