food and beverage brandUpdated 27 Mar 2026

Mela Vitamins

Retail brand

Products tracked
2
Product claims
14
Is this your company?Claim Mela Vitamins to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Mela Vitamins — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Mela Vitamins covers.

Mela Vitamins is a Black-woman owned dietary supplement brand that specializes in multivitamins and beauty supplements formulated specifically for melanated skin and textured hair. The company offers vegan, non-GMO, and third-party tested products designed to support daily health and wellness. Their range includes daily essentials and beauty-focused bundles manufactured in FDA-registered facilities.

  • Talio tracks 2 products for Mela Vitamins.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include mela vitamins daily essential multivitamin for women and mela vitamins daily glow for glowing skin healthy hair 60 count.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: ceylon cinnamon, ceylon cinnamon bark powder and copper.
  • Products carry claims including Non-GMO, Vegan and Balances Gut Microbiome.
  • Headquartered in United States.

Products

2 of 2 products Talio tracks for Mela Vitamins.

  • mela vitamins daily essential multivitamin for women

    ceylon cinnamonlions mane
  • mela vitamins daily glow for glowing skin healthy hair 60 count

    vitamin avitamin cprobioticsvitamin dmillet seed extractvitamin ezincselenium

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Mela Vitamins do?

Mela Vitamins is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Mela Vitamins make?

Talio tracks 2 products for Mela Vitamins, including mela vitamins daily essential multivitamin for women and mela vitamins daily glow for glowing skin healthy hair 60 count.

What claims do Mela Vitamins products carry?

Talio tracks 14 marketing claims across Mela Vitamins products, including Non-GMO, Vegan and Balances Gut Microbiome.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.