food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Mi Nina's

Retail brand

Products tracked
1
Product claims
4
Is this your company?Claim Mi Nina's to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Mi Nina's — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Mi Nina's covers.

Mi Nina's is a food and beverage brand profiled in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform. Positioned as a mainstream brand. This public preview covers capabilities, relationships, and market context; deeper intelligence lives in the authenticated app.

  • Talio tracks 1 product for Mi Nina's.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include mi ninas white corn tortilla chips with sea salt - case of 9 - 12 oz.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: certified organic non gmo white corn, certified organic sunflower oil and salt.
  • Products carry claims including Gluten Free, Non-GMO and Organic.

Products

1 of 1 products Talio tracks for Mi Nina's.

  • mi ninas white corn tortilla chips with sea salt - case of 9 - 12 oz

    saltcertified organic non gmo white corncertified organic sunflower oiltrace of lime

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Mi Nina's do?

Mi Nina's is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Mi Nina's make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Mi Nina's, including mi ninas white corn tortilla chips with sea salt - case of 9 - 12 oz.

What claims do Mi Nina's products carry?

Talio tracks 4 marketing claims across Mi Nina's products, including Gluten Free, Non-GMO and Organic.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.