food and beverage brandUpdated 28 Mar 2026

Mike's Hard Lemonade

Retail brand

Products tracked
27
Product claims
28
Is this your company?Claim Mike's Hard Lemonade to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Mike's Hard Lemonade — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Mike's Hard Lemonade covers.

Mike's Hard Lemonade is a brand specializing in flavored malt beverages, primarily known for its original hard lemonade product. The brand portfolio also includes Mike's Harder, which offers higher alcohol content, and a Zero Sugar line catering to health-conscious consumers. Positioned as a refreshing and flavorful ready-to-drink alcoholic beverage, the products are marketed toward adults over the legal drinking age.

  • Talio tracks 27 products for Mike's Hard Lemonade.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12oz cans, mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12pk-12oz cans and mikes dirty lemonade variety pack 12 pack-12oz cans.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: alcohol, cane sugar and citric acid.
  • Products carry claims including Natural Flavors, Contains Alcohol and 100 Calories.
  • Headquartered in United States.

Products

6 of 27 products Talio tracks for Mike's Hard Lemonade.

  • mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12oz cans

  • mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12pk-12oz cans

  • mikes dirty lemonade variety pack 12 pack-12oz cans

  • mikes hard black cherry lemonade - 6pk12 fl oz cans

  • mikes hard freeze variety pack - 12pk12 fl oz can

  • mikes hard lemonade - 12pk112 fl oz cans

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Mike's Hard Lemonade do?

Mike's Hard Lemonade is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Mike's Hard Lemonade make?

Talio tracks 27 products for Mike's Hard Lemonade, including mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12oz cans, mikes dirty lemonade 12 pack 12pk-12oz cans and mikes dirty lemonade variety pack 12 pack-12oz cans.

What claims do Mike's Hard Lemonade products carry?

Talio tracks 28 marketing claims across Mike's Hard Lemonade products, including Natural Flavors, Contains Alcohol and 100 Calories.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.