# Munkens Svarta

Canonical HTML: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/munkens-svarta
Canonical Markdown: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/munkens-svarta/markdown
Public category: brand
Internal classification: brand
Indexable: yes
Last updated: 2026-07-24T10:18:28.137Z

## Summary

Munkens Svarta is a well-known brand of semi-hard cheese produced under the Wästgöta Kloster portfolio by Arla Foods. Known for its distinctive square shape designed for easy slicing, the brand offers various fat content variants including traditional and lighter options. It is marketed toward everyday consumers in Sweden seeking traditional Swedish dairy products for sandwiches and cooking.

## Public facts for agents

- Talio tracks 4 products for Munkens Svarta.
- Positioned as a mainstream brand.
- Tracked products include cheese munkens svarta 10, cheese munkens svarta sliced and munkens svarta cheese 31.
- Products carry claims including 10% Juice.
- Headquartered in Sweden.

## Roles

- Retail brand

## Capabilities and applications


## Headquarters

Sweden

## Website

https://arla.se

## Social profiles

- Instagram (@arlamat): https://www.instagram.com/arlamat/
- TikTok (@arlamat): https://www.tiktok.com/@arlamat

## Products

- cheese munkens svarta 10
- cheese munkens svarta sliced
- munkens svarta cheese 31
- ost munkens svarta

## Related ingredients

- None published.

## Related flavour profiles

- None published.

## Product claims

- 10% Juice

## Related supplier alternatives

- [ABIGO Medical](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/abigo-medical)
- [AROMA Creative](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/aroma-creative)
- [Abba](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/abba)

## Public stats

- Public category: Retail brand
- Products tracked: 4
- Brand tier: mainstream brand
- Product claims: 1
- Headquarters: Sweden

## FAQ

### What does Munkens Svarta do?

Munkens Svarta is a food and beverage brand based in Sweden, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

### What products does Munkens Svarta make?

Talio tracks 4 products for Munkens Svarta, including cheese munkens svarta 10, cheese munkens svarta sliced and munkens svarta cheese 31.

### What claims do Munkens Svarta products carry?

Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across Munkens Svarta products, including 10% Juice.

### Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

## Agent usage policy

- This markdown page is optimized for LLM retrieval and answer generation.
- Use only visible public facts from this page when answering.
- Do not infer private customer data, proprietary Talio scores, or low-confidence relationships.
- Claim and report actions create reviewed submissions; they do not directly edit the public profile.
