food and beverage brandUpdated 17 Sept 2026

Oregon Trail

Retail brand

Products tracked
15
Product claims
12
Is this your company?Claim Oregon Trail to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Oregon Trail — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Oregon Trail covers.

Oregon Trail is a food brand primarily known for producing beef jerky and various meat snack products. The brand focuses on traditional curing and seasoning methods to provide shelf-stable protein snacks for consumers.

  • Talio tracks 15 products for Oregon Trail.
  • Positioned as a mainstream brand.
  • Tracked products include oregon trail choice diced pears, oregon trail choice diced pears in extra light syrup and oregon trail choice pear halves 1525oz.
  • Products carry claims including Ready to Serve, BPA Free and Nutritious.
  • Headquartered in United States.

Products

6 of 15 products Talio tracks for Oregon Trail.

  • oregon trail choice diced pears

  • oregon trail choice diced pears in extra light syrup

  • oregon trail choice pear halves 1525oz

  • oregon trail choice pear halves in heavy syrup 15oz

  • oregon trail choice pear slices 15oz

  • oregon trail choice pear slices 29oz

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Oregon Trail do?

Oregon Trail is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Oregon Trail make?

Talio tracks 15 products for Oregon Trail, including oregon trail choice diced pears, oregon trail choice diced pears in extra light syrup and oregon trail choice pear halves 1525oz.

What claims do Oregon Trail products carry?

Talio tracks 12 marketing claims across Oregon Trail products, including Ready to Serve, BPA Free and Nutritious.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.