food and beverage brandUpdated 29 Jun 2026

Planet Paleo

Retail brand

Products tracked
12
Product claims
21
Is this your company?Claim Planet Paleo to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, and earn the Verified badge once you’ve reviewed your details — staying eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Planet Paleo — no cold outreach.

Overview

What Planet Paleo covers.

Planet Paleo is a UK-based nutrition brand specializing in collagen supplements and bone broth products. The company focuses on clean, grass-fed, and MSC-certified ingredients designed to support joint health, skin, and digestion. Their product range caters to individuals following Paleo and keto lifestyles who seek convenient, high-protein wellness solutions.

  • Talio tracks 12 products for Planet Paleo.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include planet paleo organic beef bone broth concentrate 250g, planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein ancient mushrooms 225g and planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein original 225g.
  • Ingredients declared most often across its range: bovine bone broth protein powder, sea salt powder and grass-fed bovine collagen hydrolysate.
  • Products carry claims including High in Protein, Grass Fed and Bovine Sourced.
  • Headquartered in United Kingdom.

Products

6 of 12 products Talio tracks for Planet Paleo.

  • planet paleo organic beef bone broth concentrate 250g

    saltorganic grassfed beef bone broth concentrate
  • planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein ancient mushrooms 225g

    bovine bone broth protein powderreishi fruiting body powdersea salt powderginger root powdershiitake fruiting body powderlions mane fruiting body powder
  • planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein original 225g

    tomato powderonion powdergarlic powderbovine bone broth protein powdersea salt powder
  • planet paleo active collagen powder 210g

    grass-fed bovine collagen hydrolysateglucosamine hydrochloridenatural orange flavouringceladrinmethylsulfonylmethaneginger root powdervitamin crosehip powder
  • planet paleo cacao magic collagen hottie 264g

    grass-fed bovine collagen hydrolysateraw cacao powdercoconut milk powdervanilla pod powdersea salt powder
  • planet paleo marine collagen

    fish collagen hydrolysate

Most-used ingredients & product claims

Most-used ingredients

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Planet Paleo do?

Planet Paleo is a food and beverage brand based in United Kingdom, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Planet Paleo make?

Talio tracks 12 products for Planet Paleo, including planet paleo organic beef bone broth concentrate 250g, planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein ancient mushrooms 225g and planet paleo organic bone broth collagen protein original 225g.

What claims do Planet Paleo products carry?

Talio tracks 21 marketing claims across Planet Paleo products, including High in Protein, Grass Fed and Bovine Sourced.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, and correct outdated details. Once you've claimed the page and reviewed its details, it carries the Verified badge — and stays eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.