Prodrome Sciences
Retail brand
- Products tracked
- 9
- Product claims
- 11
Overview
What Prodrome Sciences covers.
Prodrome Sciences is a biotechnology and dietary supplement company specializing in lipid science and plasmalogen-targeted nutrition for brain health. Founded by neuroscientist Dayan Goodenowe, the brand offers specialized supplements and blood testing kits designed to support cellular membrane integrity and neurological function. Its products are primarily distributed through healthcare professionals for targeted clinical protocols.
- Talio tracks 9 products for Prodrome Sciences.
- Positioned as a challenger brand.
- Tracked products include biometrix neurorestore, glia pc and neuro pc.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: coq10, egg yolk lipid and fat-soluble vitamin.
- Products carry claims including Brain And Nerve Support, Supports Brain Health and Cardiovascular and Brain Support.
- Headquartered in United States.
- Talio tracks 9,242 food and beverage companies headquartered or distributing in United States. Browse Companies in United States
- Talio tracks 7,794 food and beverage brands headquartered or distributing in United States. Browse Brands in United States
- Talio tracks 1,605 food and beverage companies with products in Multivitamins. Browse Companies in Multivitamins
- Talio tracks 4,823 food and beverage companies with products in Other Single Vitamins & Minerals. Browse Companies in Other Single Vitamins & Minerals
Products
6 of 9 products Talio tracks for Prodrome Sciences.
biometrix neurorestore
glia pc
neuro pc
phosphatidylcholinecoq10vitamin d3vitamin evitamin k2egg yolk lipidfat-soluble vitaminomega-3 plasmalogenplasmalogenn3 softgels
plasmalogenn3tm oil
prodromebdmc 60 capsules
Most-used ingredients & product claims
Most-used ingredients
Product claims
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does Prodrome Sciences do?
Prodrome Sciences is a food and beverage brand based in United States, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
What products does Prodrome Sciences make?
Talio tracks 9 products for Prodrome Sciences, including biometrix neurorestore, glia pc and neuro pc.
What claims do Prodrome Sciences products carry?
Talio tracks 11 marketing claims across Prodrome Sciences products, including Brain And Nerve Support, Supports Brain Health and Cardiovascular and Brain Support.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.
