# Pulled Seitan

Canonical HTML: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/pulled-seitan
Canonical Markdown: https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/pulled-seitan/markdown
Public category: brand
Internal classification: brand
Indexable: yes
Last updated: 2026-07-24T10:45:09.048Z

## Summary

Pulled Seitan is a food and beverage brand profiled in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform. Positioned as a challenger brand. This public preview covers capabilities, relationships, and market context; deeper intelligence lives in the authenticated app.

## Public facts for agents

- Talio tracks 1 product for Pulled Seitan.
- Positioned as a challenger brand.
- Tracked products include pulled seitan kebab.
- Ingredients declared most often across its range: wheat.
- Products carry claims including Plant Based.

## Roles

- Retail brand

## Capabilities and applications


## Headquarters

Unknown / not published.

## Website

https://daughterofseitan.com

## Social profiles

- Instagram (@daughter_of_seitan): https://www.instagram.com/daughter_of_seitan/

## Products

- pulled seitan kebab — wheat

## Related ingredients

- wheat

## Related flavour profiles

- None published.

## Product claims

- Plant Based

## Related supplier alternatives

- [&Then](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/then)
- [+ NUTRI Co](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/nutri-co-3)
- [+PlusCBD](https://www.talio.ai/food-beverage/brand/pluscbd)

## Public stats

- Public category: Retail brand
- Products tracked: 1
- Brand tier: challenger brand
- Product claims: 1

## FAQ

### What does Pulled Seitan do?

Pulled Seitan is a food and beverage brand, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

### What products does Pulled Seitan make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Pulled Seitan, including pulled seitan kebab.

### What claims do Pulled Seitan products carry?

Talio tracks 1 marketing claim across Pulled Seitan products, including Plant Based.

### Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

## Agent usage policy

- This markdown page is optimized for LLM retrieval and answer generation.
- Use only visible public facts from this page when answering.
- Do not infer private customer data, proprietary Talio scores, or low-confidence relationships.
- Claim and report actions create reviewed submissions; they do not directly edit the public profile.
