food and beverage brandReviewed profile

Shiffa Home

Retail brand

Public category
Retail brand
Products tracked
1
Brand tier
challenger brand
Product claims
2
Headquarters
Turkey
Is this your company?Claim Shiffa Home to get found by buyers, add products and certifications, correct your details, and be eligible when Talio’s AI recommends suppliers.Let our AI make the introductionGet a warm, researched intro to Shiffa Home — no cold outreach.
Report a changeLog in for full recordLast reviewed 24 Aug 2026

Overview

What Shiffa Home covers.

Shiffa Home produces a wide range of dietary supplements, botanical oils, syrups, capsules, and herbal teas designed to support health and wellness. The brand positions itself around natural living, utilizing standardized raw materials processed in GMP-certified facilities with advanced laboratory technology. Its products cater to consumers seeking natural health solutions, including formulations tailored for men, women, children, and older adults. The brand originates from Turkey and operates under Aksu Vital.

  • Talio tracks 1 product for Shiffa Home.
  • Positioned as a challenger brand.
  • Tracked products include shiffa home gut complex 120 capsules with oregano extract caprylic acid probiotics enzymes for digestive health.
  • Products carry claims including Dietary Supplement and Digestive Support.
  • Headquartered in Turkey.

Products

1 of 1 products Talio tracks for Shiffa Home.

  • shiffa home gut complex 120 capsules with oregano extract caprylic acid probiotics enzymes for digestive health

Product claims

Product claims

FAQ

Questions this page answers.

What does Shiffa Home do?

Shiffa Home is a food and beverage brand based in Turkey, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.

What products does Shiffa Home make?

Talio tracks 1 product for Shiffa Home, including shiffa home gut complex 120 capsules with oregano extract caprylic acid probiotics enzymes for digestive health.

What claims do Shiffa Home products carry?

Talio tracks 2 marketing claims across Shiffa Home products, including Dietary Supplement and Digestive Support.

Is this the full Talio record?

No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.

Own this company?

Get found by buyers — and the AI that recommends suppliers.

Claim this profile to appear in buyer searches, add your products and certifications, correct outdated details, and stay eligible when Talio's AI recommends suppliers.

Claiming grants reviewed submission rights only — not direct editing, suppression, or ownership of Talio-derived intelligence. Verification required.

Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.