ingredient supplierReviewed profile
Uplift Food
Ingredient supplier
- Public category
- Ingredient supplier
- Ingredients
- 1
- Declared capabilities
- 4
- Headquarters
- Australia
Overview
What Uplift Food covers.
Prebiotic Fiber Ingredient Blends for the Functional Food Industry. Founded by Kara Landau, an Australian Registered Dietitian specialising in fibre and prebiotics.
- Uplift Food supplies ingredients including Prebiotic Fiber Blend.
- Declared capabilities: Formulation development, R&D support, Manufacturing support and Marketing support.
- Headquartered in Australia.
- Talio tracks 269 food and beverage companies headquartered or distributing in Australia. Browse Companies in Australia
- Talio tracks 27 ingredient suppliers headquartered or distributing in Australia. Browse Ingredient suppliers in Australia
Capabilities & ingredients
Capabilities
Formulation developmentR&D supportManufacturing supportMarketing support
Ingredients
Prebiotic Fiber Blend
FAQ
Questions this page answers.
What does Uplift Food do?
Uplift Food is a ingredient supplier based in Australia with declared capabilities in Formulation development, R&D support and Manufacturing support, tracked in Talio's food and beverage intelligence platform.
Which ingredients does Uplift Food supply?
Uplift Food supplies Prebiotic Fiber Blend.
Is this the full Talio record?
No. This page is a public preview; proprietary metrics and workflow features remain inside authenticated Talio.
Proprietary metrics remain in authenticated Talio.
